T23/24-006 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST TO DELIVER EVALUATION SERVICES
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 7 August 2023
- Submission
- 28 August 2023
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced specialist to deliver evaluation services in order to monitor the performance and impact of funded initiatives across the Council area at regular intervals against an agreed baseline on an ongoing basis. Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced specialist to deliver evaluation services in order to monitor the performance and impact of funded initiatives across the Council area at regular intervals against an agreed baseline on an ongoing basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2023
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T23/24-006 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST TO DELIVER EVALUATION SERVICES.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to T23/24-006 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST TO DELIVER EVALUATION SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
