Awarded contract

Short-term agreement to provide Common & Domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void Services

Details

Value
GBP 747,960
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
7 August 2023

Tender description

Contract Award details after recently publicized Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency (VEAT) for temporary short-term contract agreements to provide common and domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services. Glasgow West Housing Association (GWHA) as procuring agent for Glasgow West Housing Association, and subsidiary Glasgow West Enterprises intend to enter into a temporary short-term agreement to provide Common & Domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void services with a single Multi-trade contractor to meet our short and medium term service needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow West Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Short-term agreement to provide Common & Domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Short-term agreement to provide Common & Domestic Repairs, Maintenance and Void Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.