Awarded contract

Servicing of air handling units & air conditioning systemsto council assets 2023 - 2026

Details

Value
GBP 80,886
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

This specification details the requirements for the service and maintenance of the air handling units, air conditioning units, associated ductwork and systems and their respective condition reports, for associated equipment to building assets in St Helens Borough Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

183 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Servicing of air handling units & air conditioning systemsto council assets 2023 - 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Servicing of air handling units & air conditioning systemsto council assets 2023 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Helens Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.