Closed tender

Request for Tender for the provision of a Team of ICT Technical Resources to provide Operational Support Services to An Garda Síochána (IPS015C)

Details

Value
EUR 180,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 August 2023
Submission
11 October 2023

Tender description

Request for Tender for the provision of a Team of ICT Technical Resources to provide Operational Support Services to An Garda Síochána

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 October 2023

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of a Team of ICT Technical Resources to provide Operational Support Services to An Garda Síochána (IPS015C).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of a Team of ICT Technical Resources to provide Operational Support Services to An Garda Síochána (IPS015C), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.