Awarded contract

Reading Borough Council - HVAC Commercial Catering & Plumbing Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Cooling and ventilation equipment
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

HVAC term contract - serving of mechanical equipment, boilers, kitchen appliances for RBC's commercial properties

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Westworks Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
  • 42511000 · Heat-exchange units and machinery for liquefying air or other gases
  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
  • 42512100 · Window air-conditioning machines
  • 42512200 · Wall air-conditioning machines
  • 42512300 · HVAC packages
  • 42512400 · Vehicle air conditioners
  • 42512500 · Parts of air-conditioning machines
  • 42512510 · Dampers
  • 42512520 · Louvres
  • 42513000 · Refrigerating and freezing equipment
  • 42514000 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying gases
  • 42515000 · District heating boiler
  • 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
  • 42530000 · Parts of refrigerating and freezing equipment and heat pumps
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

94 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reading Borough Council - HVAC Commercial Catering & Plumbing Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Reading Borough Council - HVAC Commercial Catering & Plumbing Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  3. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.