Provision of the services of a Software Reseller
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,580,621
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southwest Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Dorset has awarded a contract for the provision of the services of a Software Reseller. It was undertaken as a Direct Award via the KCS Professional Services Framework, Y20011 Software Products and Associated Services 2. This framework includes a PCR15 compliant direct award option. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published11 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of the services of a Software Reseller.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
