Awarded contract

Provision of the services of a Software Reseller

Details

Value
GBP 6,707,145
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 August 2023

Tender description

Southwest Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Gloucestershire has awarded a contract for the provision of the services of a Software Reseller. It was undertaken as a Direct Award via the KCS Professional Services Framework, Y20011 Software Products and Associated Services 2. This framework includes a PCR15 compliant direct award option. This award notice is for information purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities
  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of the services of a Software Reseller.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.