Awarded contract

Provision of Lifts Repairs and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,950,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

Plymouth City Council ("the Council") was seeking a supplier to provide repair and maintenance of all types of lists in the Council owned buildings. The service will include the periodic inspection, servicing testing and resultant maintenance, reactive attendance/repair and maintenance of lift installations in the Council properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

128 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Lifts Repairs and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Lifts Repairs and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.