Awarded contract

Provision of Broadband to British Forces Gibraltar

Details

Supplier(s)
Gibtelecom Ltd
Value
GBP 355,000
Topic
Internet services
Published
8 August 2023

Tender description

Provision of broadband to various MoD sites within Gibraltar. To be compatible with internal infrastructure, copper wiring must be provided to the estate. Lot 1: Provision of broadband to British Forces Gibraltar

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Broadband to British Forces Gibraltar, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.