North Northamptonshire Council - Cannock Road, Corby, Housing Development Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parrott Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,116,789.13
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 9 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council have secured funding to develop the Former Boxing Gym on Cannock Road in Corby to provide 5 new flats including all associated infrastructure. This development is part of a wider strategic vision to provide more social housing to the Corby area whilst taking the opportunity to realise the potential held by Brownfield sites. For further information, please refer to the suite of tender documents which are available on the Councils E-Tendering portal In-Tend. You will need an In-Tend account in order to view the documents and submit your bid and to register please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnc/aspx/Registration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2023
- Completed: Award published9 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 April 2024
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Cannock Road, Corby, Housing Development Project.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
