National Bat Monitoring Portal
Details
- Value
- GBP 66,667
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 11 August 2023
- Submission
- 11 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender document was for the redevelopment of the current BCT National Bat Monitoring Portal online data recording system Lot 1: The NBMP online recording portal will be an attractive, user-friendly site allowing the upload, collation, and presentation of high-quality data from BCT's world-leading citizen science programmes, able to inform evidence needs, policy-relevant questions and metrics of bat population status, change and distribution. Lot 1: The NBMP online recording portal will be an attractive, user-friendly site allowing the upload, collation, and presentation of high-quality data from BCT's world-leading citizen science programmes, able to inform evidence needs, policy-relevant questions and metrics of bat population status, change and distribution.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2023
About the buyer
THE BAT CONSERVATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-bat-conservation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-bat-conservation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-bat-conservation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-bat-conservation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-bat-conservation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-bat-conservation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Bat Monitoring Portal.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BAT CONSERVATION TRUST.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
