Awarded contract

Mole Valley District Council - Leisure Centre Management - AWARD

Details

Duration
10 years
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

Mole Valley District Council are undertaking a tender process for a new Leisure Management Contract. The contract will be for the management and operation of Dorking Sports Centre and Leatherhead Leisure Centre and shall include the development and delivery of a new Active Communities Programme. A Market Interest Day, previously advertised in a Prior Information Notice, is scheduled for 19th December which will provide an opportunity for interested parties to visit the facilities in scope, to understand more about the Council's ambitions for the future delivery of the services and to receive further information on the tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mole Valley District Council - Leisure Centre Management - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mole Valley District Council - Leisure Centre Management - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 272
    £1.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.