Library RFID Solutions for the supply, installation and maintenance of library customer self-service kiosks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bibliotheca
- Value
- GBP 87,485
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council are issuing this Invitation to Tender as a further competition based on Lot 1A - LIBRARY RFID SOLUTIONS of ESPO Library Solutions and Systems (reference 350_19) to achieve competitive pricing and Best Value for the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Library RFID Solutions for the supply, installation and maintenance of library customer self-service kiosks.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Library RFID Solutions for the supply, installation and maintenance of library customer self-service kiosks, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
