Invitation to Tender for the Design, Development and Delivery of Mediation Training
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 10 August 2023
- Submission
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Mediation is intended to be offered from Quarter 4 2023. PIAB will have an external panel of mediators to provide mediation, as allowed for in the 2022 Act, as well as some internal mediators. A bespoke training course to support mediation in a PIAB context will be required to onboard panel members and internal PIAB teams. It is a requirement that this training course is delivered at the end of October/beginning of November 2023. PIAB are seeking to engage a third party to design, develop and deliver a customised mediation training course covering all areas relating to mediation in PIAB. It is expected that the winning tenderer demonstrates that they have the required skillsets for the delivery of a customised mediation training course specific to PIAB. These skills should include a proven track record of designing and developing bespoke training programmes and experienced trainers specifically qualified and experienced meditation trainers. Lot 1: Mediation is intended to be offered from Quarter 4 2023. PIAB will have an external panel of mediators to provide mediation, as allowed for in the 2022 Act, as well as some internal mediators. A bespoke training course to support mediation in a PIAB context will be required to onboard panel members and internal PIAB teams. It is a requirement that this training course is delivered at the end of October/beginning of November 2023. PIAB are seeking to engage a third party to design, develop and deliver a customised mediation training course covering all areas relating to mediation in PIAB. It is expected that the winning tenderer demonstrates that they have the required skillsets for the delivery of a customised mediation training course specific to PIAB. These skills should include a proven track record of designing and developing bespoke training programmes and experienced trainers specifically qualified and experienced meditation trainers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Personal Injuries Assessment Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80520000 · Training facilities
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-assessment-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-assessment-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-assessment-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-assessment-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-assessment-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@personal-injuries-assessment-board.gov |
190 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Design, Development and Delivery of Mediation Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Design, Development and Delivery of Mediation Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Personal Injuries Assessment Board.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
