GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 020 - Walker Theatre PA System
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- SFL Group
- Value
- GBP 86,049
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Loudspeakers
- Published
- 7 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the supply, install and commission replacement portable PA sound system for 250 capacity studio theatre. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32342000 · Loudspeakers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 020 - Walker Theatre PA System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
