Closed tender

Fibre Laser Cutting Machine and Mechanical Workshop Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Industrial machinery
Published
10 August 2023
Submission
11 September 2023

Tender description

The University of York has issued this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Laser Cutting Maching and Mechanical Workshop Equipment in accordance with the ITT and associated documentation. Additional information: The Invitation to Tender (ITT) and associated documentation are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 September 2023

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42000000 · Industrial machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Fibre Laser Cutting Machine and Mechanical Workshop Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.