Awarded contract

EPT-FC-110 - Steel River Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,884,837
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

Provision of Catering Services for Steel River Academy Trust. Steel River Academy Trust is a multi-academy trust made up of 4 academies. Banksfields Primary School, Middlesbrough, Whale Hill Primary School, Middlesbrough, Grangetown Primary School, Middlesbrough and Caedmon Primary School, Middlesbrough. Banksfields has 252 pupils, Whale Hill has 439 pupils, Grangetown has 259 pupils and Caedmon has 268 pupils. Lot 1: Provision of Catering Services for Steel River Academy Trust. Steel River Academy Trust is a multi-academy trust made up of 4 academies. Banksfields Primary School, Middlesbrough, Whale Hill Primary School, Middlesbrough, Grangetown Primary School, Middlesbrough and Caedmon Primary School, Middlesbrough. Banksfields has 252 pupils, Whale Hill has 439 pupils, Grangetown has 259 pupils and Caedmon has 268 pupils.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Steel River Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-FC-110 - Steel River Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-FC-110 - Steel River Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Steel River Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.