Awarded contract

COV - Regulatory and Licencing Services Software

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
7 August 2023

Tender description

Contract has been awarded via a call off under Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions framework. The call off contract has the option to extend for 5 x 1 years (maximum contract expiry 31/03/2034).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COV - Regulatory and Licencing Services Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COV - Regulatory and Licencing Services Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.