Contract Award: Virtual School Attendance Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stat Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 293,139
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of Virtual Schools' statutory duties, there is a requirement to track and monitor the school attendance and attainment of children in the care of the local authority. This enables the Virtual School to know and understand the needs of the cohort at individual child level, intervene swiftly where insufficient progress is being made or attendance is reducing, and allocate/target resources (including Pupil Premium Plus) where needed. The collection of daily attendance marks also contributes to the safeguarding arrangements in place around each child. These activities enable the Virtual School to develop both the strategic and operational approaches which support the improvement of educational outcomes for the county's children in care. These children may be placed in a variety of LAs and not just in Hampshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award: Virtual School Attendance Monitoring.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
