Awarded contract

CA10935 - WH - NEC Design Technical Advisor and Due Diligence Consultant

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,367.97
Duration
6 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

The Trust requires the support of an experienced Design Technical Advisor for Project 1, being the phased programme of investment in existing buildings and new extensions for maternity & neonatal services at the Whittington Hospital, and support to the Trust in the production of further business cases for later programme phases. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10935. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10935 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA10935 - WH - NEC Design Technical Advisor and Due Diligence Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA10935 - WH - NEC Design Technical Advisor and Due Diligence Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.