Awarded contract

Agreement for Occupational Health Physician Services

Details

Value
GBP 467,820
Topic
Health services
Published
8 August 2023

Tender description

The University has now awarded this contract Lot 1: as per initial contract notice. Additional information: This is the award notice for the tender exercise

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agreement for Occupational Health Physician Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agreement for Occupational Health Physician Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.