AG5-Spalding Wayfinding Commission
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 7 August 2023
- Submission
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Wayfinding Commission forms part of a culmination of eighteen months partnership development and activity to meet the challenges that now require the community to work alongside lead partners focused on a mission to renew and rejuvenate interest, engagement, pride and long-term viability of Spalding's historic town centre and riverside. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2023
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34992300 · Street signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AG5-Spalding Wayfinding Commission.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
