T23/01_ARU Mobile App
Details
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 5 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for our ARU Mobile App. Please note the closing date for your Selection Questionnaire submission is 12 noon on 5th September 2023. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation at this stage. You will be informed in due course whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: ARU Mobile App_Selection Questionnaire Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.15 of the Selection Questionnaire document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ The tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ . To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Delivery Notes ARU's mobile App is currently used by students to engage with key university systems and provides an essential communications platform for ARU with our notifications and alerts and has a high engagement by students. During our busiest months (September and January) we often have over 20,000 individual students accessing the App, and high volumes of new user registrations across August/September each year. The App is an integral part of our students' digital experience, and is a central hub able to represent the whole university digital experience (i.e. both their academic and cocurricular/extracurricular experience) with access to key systems through integrations and aggregation (rather than duplication) where appropriate. ARU is looking for a Mobile App software development company. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2023
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T23/01_ARU Mobile App.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to T23/01_ARU Mobile App, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
