Sub-contract delivery of Adult Education Budget (AEB) Programmes
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire College
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 August 2023
- Submission
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The tender requirement is for a managed provision of Adult Education Budget programmes in non-devolved areas and includes within Wiltshire and surrounding areas in the South West (including for example, Hampshire, Somerset, Berkshire) for the 2023/2024 academic year. Additional information: Tender documents are available from: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Home For all queries regarding the technical aspects of the Portal (for example, problems uploading/viewing documents etc) please contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.com or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065 alternatively please contact the In-tend Procurement Team at procurementservices@in- tend.co.uk For guidance on how to use the Portal, please visit the Support Pages at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Help. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2023
About the buyer
Wiltshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-college.gov |
200 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sub-contract delivery of Adult Education Budget (AEB) Programmes.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
