Awarded contract
SC2223-0184 DPS for School and Other Transport (2023)
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 15,100,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- Published
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stirling Council is opening a DPS for the provision of transport for school and other services. Lot 1: Formation of a DPS for passenger and other transport for education and other use at Stirling Council over a 5 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2023
- Completed: Award published31 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC2223-0184 DPS for School and Other Transport (2023).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
