Awarded contract

Rutland County Council Passenger Transport Services - Home to School 2023

Details

Value
GBP 775,864
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
4 August 2023

Tender description

Various transport contracts including educational bus service, specialist transport services and pence per mile routes for Rutland County council's home to school service Keywords: Transport, Home to school

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council Passenger Transport Services - Home to School 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rutland County Council Passenger Transport Services - Home to School 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.