Awarded contract

Provision of Dunbartonshire Argyll and Bute Valuation Board Print and Mail Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CFH DOCMAIL LTD
Value
GBP 177,822
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
2 August 2023

Tender description

This project is a Mini Competition from Lot 7 of the Crown Commercial Services Postal Goods Services & Solutions Framework (RM6017). This is a Level 1 - Hybrid Mail, Print and Post (Click, Print, Post Solution). Crown Commercial Services shall be the Contract Administrator for this Project The purpose of this tender is to identify the most economically advantageous service provider of print and mail services at the standards and in the strict timescales required by the canvass timetable. This requirement will be for an initial period of 2 years with the possibility of a 12 month extension. The requirement is for the printing and mailing of at least 2 types of 'canvass' correspondence, some with return envelopes, in a number of tranches, in the form of an initial issue and first reminder, followed by the printing of second reminders and their delivery to VJB offices. Various other Letters and Forms (ITRs) to be issued both as as part of the canvass and other miscellaneous write outs (both 'bulk/batched' issue and smaller volume issues).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Dunbartonshire Argyll and Bute Valuation Board Print and Mail Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Dunbartonshire Argyll and Bute Valuation Board Print and Mail Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.