Awarded contract
Provision & Maintenance of a Pea Genebank to Facilitate R&D Need
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- John Innes Centre
- Value
- GBP 248,647.68
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 2 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision and Maintenence of a Pea Genebank
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published2 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision & Maintenance of a Pea Genebank to Facilitate R&D Need.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
