Awarded contract

POW-DAP2-61995 - Online CBT Blended Service

Details

Value
GBP 119,225.95
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

Powys teaching Health Board requires the provision of an Online Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Blended Service for residents of Powys, delivering Tier 0 / Tier 1 psychological therapy support to individuals experiencing mild to moderate mental health distress. The service supports people who require additional assistance to access and complete digital CBT programmes. The blended model combines face-to-face, virtual and telephone-based support, enabling flexible delivery across Powys’ predominantly rural geography, where travel distances, connectivity and individual circumstances can present barriers to access. Lot 1: Powys Teaching Health Board requires the provision of an Online Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Blended Service for residents of Powys, delivering Tier 0 / Tier 1 psychological therapy support to individuals experiencing mild to moderate mental health distress. The service supports people who require additional assistance to access and complete digital CBT programmes. The blended model combines face-to-face, virtual and telephone-based support, enabling flexible delivery across Powys’ predominantly rural geography, where travel distances, connectivity and individual circumstances can present barriers to access.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POW-DAP2-61995 - Online CBT Blended Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to POW-DAP2-61995 - Online CBT Blended Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.