INTEGRATED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 740,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract award was made to include the below services: • Soft services include cleaning, security, customer services, reception, waste management, adverse weather management and slip resistance testing, soft landscaping, and business services, • Hard services include planned / reactive maintenance and Mechanical & Electrical Building Fabrics (MEBF) activities, managed service yards and roadways. The centrally led sourcing event was undertaken on behalf of customers from all Network Rail Regions/Business Area (Eastern, NW&C, Scotland, Southern and Wales & Western), Central Property, managed stations and HS1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INTEGRATED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
