Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 - Southwater Parish Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sussex Tree Specialists Limited
- Value
- GBP 99,817.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- Published
- 2 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southwater Parish Council owns and operates various open spaces, woodland, leisure and play facilities across the Parish of Southwater. It is the intention to undertake a grounds maintenance and grass cutting contract for the various maintenance works required in Southwater. The successful contractor will be responsible for carrying out the works to the specification outlined in the documents forming part of the invitation to tender. Tenders are to be returned no later than 30/11/2022, 12:00 hours. Tenders must be delivered by post or hand delivered to: Executive Officer, Southwater Parish Council, Beeson House, 26 Lintot Square, Southwater, West Sussex RH13 9LA Please also include an electronic version of the tender documents by USB data stick, sent via email, or make the files accessible and downloadable with a secure link to a site such as Microsoft OneDrive. PLEASE REFER TO THE INVITATION TO TENDER FOR DETAILS AND ALL ACCOMPANYING DOCUMENTS 1. Invitation to Tender for the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 2. The Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Schedule 2023-2026 3. Addendum to the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Schedule 2023-2026 4. Locations 1-20 (27 map files in total) Additional information: The service and works required for the Grounds Maintenance and Grass Cutting Contract are outlined in the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Schedule 2023-2026 Excel Workbook, the Addendum to the Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 and the Locations 1-20 (27 map files in total).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published2 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Southwater Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southwater-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southwater-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southwater-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southwater-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southwater-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southwater-parish-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 - Southwater Parish Council.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract 2023-2026 - Southwater Parish Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southwater Parish Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
- 4£2.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
