Expired contract

General Practice IT Smart Messaging (SMS) for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 270,582
Duration
3 years
Topic
Short Message Service (SMS) services
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice (CAN) being published by the Contracting Authority, NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB), to communicate an above threshold contract is compliantly awarded to the provider British Telecommunications PLC , via the Framework Agreement 'Crown Commercial Services RM3808 Lot 10' This contract is for delivery of General Practice IT Smart Messaging (SMS) between 19th March 2023 and 18th March 2026. The aggregate contract value is £270,582 including VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 March 2026

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212100 · Short Message Service (SMS) services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Practice IT Smart Messaging (SMS) for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.