Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Floor Coverings
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- FSG Property Services Ltd, Allfloors of Oxfordshire Ltd, Project Management Services Oxford LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Floor and wall covering work
- Published
- 1 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oxford Direct Services (ODS) is seeking applications from suppliers who can supply and install floor coverings such as vinyl and carpet products as required to occupied and void properties within Oxfordshire. The successful contractor would be expected to perform to contract KPI's as set out with in this tender document and subsequent contract. Only those suppliers whose applications are successful and included on the framework will be given the opportunity to compete for the business. Being on the framework gives you the opportunity to compete for business but does not guarantee that you will successful in obtaining business.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2022
- Completed: Award published1 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Floor Coverings.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Floor Coverings, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
