Expired contract
East Suffolk Services Limited (ESSL) Fuel Cards
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- WEX Europe Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Vehicle refuelling services
- Published
- 3 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published3 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Suffolk Services Limited (ESSL) Fuel Cards.
Related topics
Topics related to East Suffolk Services Limited (ESSL) Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
