Expired contract
Dstl - Microsoft 365 Benefits Acceleration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gartner UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,895.45
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 1 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice - Published for Transparency Purpose Only. Dstl Microsoft 365 Benefits Acceleration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2023
- Completed: Award published1 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dstl - Microsoft 365 Benefits Acceleration.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Dstl - Microsoft 365 Benefits Acceleration, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
