DPS Contract Award Notice for the provision of ITHC and Cyber Security Support Services for NRS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Commissum
- Value
- GBP 209,600
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 1 August 2023
Tender description
SG DTS DPS Lot 3 Contract Award Notice for the provision of ITHC and Cyber Security Support Services for NRS for 3 years with the costed option to extend for a further year if required. The award of a DPS Contract for the provision of ITHC and Cyber Security Support Services for NRS for 3 years with the costed option to extend for a further year if required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2023
- Completed: Award published1 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-records-of-scotland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS Contract Award Notice for the provision of ITHC and Cyber Security Support Services for NRS.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to DPS Contract Award Notice for the provision of ITHC and Cyber Security Support Services for NRS, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 1,418£20.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.
- 83£405.2m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
