Expired contract

Corporate Audio Visual Equipment for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board

Details

Buyer
Attain
Supplier(s)
Pure AV Ltd
Value
GBP 125,370
Duration
1 year
Topic
Meeting planners
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice (CAN) being published by the Contracting Authority, NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB), to communicate a below threshold contract is compliantly awarded to the provider Pure Audio Visual, via the Framework Agreement 'Shared Business Services - AV and Integrated Operating Theatres - Lot 2 - MDT room and conferencing facility room' This contract is for delivery of Corporate Audio Visual Equipment between 10th March 2023 and 9th March 2024 with a potential extension option of 12 months, expiring 9th March 2025. The aggregate contract value is £125,370 including VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 March 2024

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30196100 · Meeting planners
  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate Audio Visual Equipment for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Audio Visual Equipment for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.