Contract for the provision of IT Asset disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greensafe IT
- Value
- GBP 192,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 2 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract - this contract has been awarded to Greensafe Ltd. Hertfordshire County Council has directly awarded a call-off contract using G Cloud 13. Lot 3, Cloud Support. The contract value is estimated to be £96,000 for a 2 year period. As this is a demand based service, requirements fluctuate. The Contract will be established for a period of three (3) years with the option to extend for a period of twelve (12) months. The Contract value stated in Sections 1 and 6 is estimated for the four (4) year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2023
- Completed: Award published2 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2026
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of IT Asset disposal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
