Consultancy and project management services for the SCP VMS project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - Call Off under CCS G Cloud 13 Framework. Provision of Technical consultancy and project management services under the Video Analytics Project within the SCP.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy and project management services for the SCP VMS project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy and project management services for the SCP VMS project, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
