Cft for conduct, project management and certification of a Fire Safety Remediation Services Tender Competition
Details
- Buyer
- The Rehab Group
- Value
- EUR 80,000
- Topic
- Fire-prevention installation works
- Published
- 2 August 2023
- Submission
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Rehab Group proposes to engage in a competitive process for the appointment of a suitably qualified fire consultant/architect to prepare and publish tender documents on behalf of Rehab Group. The tender competition will be on behalf of Newgrove Housing Association (NHA), an entity of Rehab Group, and will be for the project management and contract administration of all fire safety remediation works on 11 designated properties. The contract will include the preparation, publication and evaluation of an open tender competition and award of contracts on behalf of the Newgrove Housing Association (NHA). It will also require the project management, oversight and certification of all remedial works undertaken.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2023
About the buyer
The Rehab Group is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cft for conduct, project management and certification of a Fire Safety Remediation Services Tender Competition.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cft for conduct, project management and certification of a Fire Safety Remediation Services Tender Competition, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
