CFT for 2 no. Permanent Pre-wet Salt Spreader vehicles c/w and snow Plough
Details
- Topic
- Salt spreaders
- Published
- 3 August 2023
- Submission
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Kilkenny County Council require 2 no. Permanent Pre-wet 26,000kg GVW winter maintenance vehicles c/w and snow plough to meet the specification outlined both in the tender document and in the accompanying document APPENDIX 4 TO VOLUME A PART A3: WINTER SERVICE VEHICLE REQUIREMENTS set out by Transport Infrastructure Ireland. Note: Item 9.5. TII Livery and Fleet referencing has been removed as it only apply to vehicles operated by TII.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2023
About the buyer
Kilkenny County Council_1185 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144420 · Salt spreaders
- 43313100 · Snowploughs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFT for 2 no. Permanent Pre-wet Salt Spreader vehicles c/w and snow Plough.
Related topics
Topics related to CFT for 2 no. Permanent Pre-wet Salt Spreader vehicles c/w and snow Plough, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
