Awarded contract

CA12710 - MAINT4967-NMUH-Philips Zenitiion Software

Details

Value
GBP 50,808
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software maintenance and repair services
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

5 year contract for software support maintenance and upgrades - Purchased via NHSSC Framework 2021/S 000-21535 Quote ref: CQ-0000302435 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12710. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12710 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.