Awarded contract

CA12170 - RNCM Leasing & Maintenance of MFDs & Assoc. Print Management Software

Details

Supplier(s)
Apogee Group
Value
GBP 88,307
Duration
4 years
Topic
Photocopier maintenance services
Published
1 August 2023

Tender description

A Mini Competition ITT under NEUPC Framework NEPA2 Lot 2 - Managed Print Equipment and Services Only (Including MFDs). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12170. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12170 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Royal Northern College of Music is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50313200 · Photocopier maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA12170 - RNCM Leasing & Maintenance of MFDs & Assoc. Print Management Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Northern College of Music.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.