Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/045
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 1 August 2023
- Submission
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ORE Catapult requires the services of a Consultant with experience in providing business support to companies who are based in the North Tyne Combined Authority area. The Consultant will provide support to 26 companies based within the region (as shown in Figure 1) from 27th September 2023 to 31st December 2024. Ideally the support to the companies will be targeted at organisations which are interesting in transferring their knowledge and skills to the Offshore Wind Industry. Companies already operating in the Offshore Wind Industry are also eligible for the BSP. The organisation can be of any size although ORE Catapult would prefer that the support is given to SME Additional information: All tender documents available free of charge at https://procontract.due-north.com/. Project Number: DN682242
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/045.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/045, ranked by notice volume.
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
