Ayrshire Housing Passenger Lift Servicing and Reactive Maintenance Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,800
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 7 September 2023
Tender description
The works comprise the all-inclusive lift servicing and reactive maintenance to the lift installations within low and medium rise residential properties. Reactive maintenance response required is attending site within one hour of request to do so (call out) and to rectify faults or failure within two hours of attending on site. The are nine lifts in nine separate properties to be serviced. Further detailed information is contained within the draft invitation to tender document which as been downloaded to the portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2023
About the buyer
Ewing Somerville Partnership (Scotland) Ltd. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ewing-somerville-partnership-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ewing-somerville-partnership-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ewing-somerville-partnership-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ewing-somerville-partnership-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ewing-somerville-partnership-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ewing-somerville-partnership-scotland-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ayrshire Housing Passenger Lift Servicing and Reactive Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Ayrshire Housing Passenger Lift Servicing and Reactive Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
