Townhill Junior School: Roofing Works - Professional Services Consultancy Appointment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,435.89
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Townhill Junior School: Roofing Works - The provision of a comprehensive range of professional and technical support services (covering RIBA Stages 2-6) that will enable the works to be delivered; to include acting as Principal Designer, preparing the specification and all appropriate drawings, providing CDM advice, supporting the tendering process and all necessary contract administration associated with repairs and renewal to roof coverings to various roofs at the school. Additional information: Direct award to the single appointed service provider for Lot 1 (Built Environment Consultancy) of the Scape Procure Ltd's National Consultancy Framework (OJEU Contract Notice: 2019/S 222-544746 & OJEU Contract Award Notice: 2021/S 029-070878 refers).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Townhill Junior School: Roofing Works - Professional Services Consultancy Appointment.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Townhill Junior School: Roofing Works - Professional Services Consultancy Appointment, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
