Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Scotland Excel
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 36,000,000
- Topic
- Whiteboards and magnetic boards
- Published
- 26 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Notice is in relation to the renewal framework for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment, on behalf of the 32 local authorities in Scotland. The tender is likely to include, but not limited to interactive boards, projectors, television screens, audio equipment. The framework will mainly service the Education departments but may service other departments within the local authorities. The framework may also be available to Scotland Excel associate members and other public sector organisations, further information will be available within the contract notice and tender document which will be available in due course. Lot 1: Audio Visual Equipment This lot of for the supply, delivery and installation of audio visual equipment. This includes, but is not limited to interactive touch screens, display screen, projectors, and audio equipment. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Please see the Invitation to Tender contained on the PCS-Tender project relevant to this procurement and the other Procurement Documents for further information. Lot 2: Additional Support Needs This lot is for the supply, delivery and installation of Audio Visual Equipment for additional support need environments. This will include, but is not limited to audio visual equipment and sensory equipment and installation as required. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Please see the Invitation to Tender contained on the PCS-Tender project relevant to this procurement and the other Procurement Documents for further information. Lot 3: Service, Repair and Maintenance This lot is for the service, repair and maintenance of Audio Visual Equipment. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Please see the Invitation to Tender contained on the PCS-Tender project relevant to this procurement and the other Procurement Documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2023
- Completed: Award published26 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30195900 · Whiteboards and magnetic boards
- 30195911 · Whiteboard accessories
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 38652100 · Projectors
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51310000 · Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
- 51611100 · Hardware installation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
