Supply and Install 2m high weldmesh boundary fencing and gates at Colts Holm Road - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wildside Limited
- Value
- GBP 34,966.25
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of supply & install 2m high 868 weldmesh boundary fencing and gates Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 25 June 2023 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon; 26 June 2023. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Install 2m high weldmesh boundary fencing and gates at Colts Holm Road - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
