Awarded contract
Stray Dog Kennelling and Rehoming
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bath Cats & Dogs Home
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Stray Dog Kennelling and Rehoming - must be in proximity to Bath & North East Somerset Additional information: Please follow the link below and register your interest: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=96fa0111-2df6-ed11-8122-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
