SharePoint Migration contract amendment
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 24 July 2023
- Submission
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bank of England Framework Agreement for the Technology Support Services Framework to support the Bank's critical functions and processes that rely upon the Technology infrastructure and systems the Bank has in place. The framework will be in place for four years and is a series of zero-commit Agreements with Technology suppliers. Requirements will be called off over the Term and as such the contract value represents a maximum spend over this period, on this Framework. Lot 1: Provision of professional technology services The contract was a call-off contract awarded under Technology Support Services Framework. (Notice identifier: 2024/S 000-028488). (NB this Contract Modification Notice does not modify the overarching framework agreement).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SharePoint Migration contract amendment.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to SharePoint Migration contract amendment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,685£3.8bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
